Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License        8/6/2019 - 11:45 AM
   2019 USA Swimming Futures Championship - 8/1/2019 to 8/4/2019    
 
 Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
          JRN: # 2:38.29
          P66: @ 2:33.79
          OLY: ! 2:33.29
                 2:22.69  FUTY 2019 Futures Yard
                 2:33.79  PH-L 2019 Phillips Long
                 2:43.39  FUTL 2019 Futures Long
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kemeny, Saige A  18 Area Tallahassee  2:38.22    2:36.75#qFUTL  
    r:+0.66  35.25      1:15.10 (39.85)
        1:56.20 (41.10)     2:36.75 (40.55)
  2 Weyant, Gracie   13 Sarasota Sharks-  2:35.01    2:37.08#qFUTL  
    r:+0.72  35.78      1:15.32 (39.54)
        1:56.06 (40.74)     2:37.08 (41.02)
  3 Joyce, Geneviev  17 Marlins of Ralei  2:36.41    2:37.39#qFUTL  
    r:+0.75  36.22      1:15.51 (39.29)
        1:56.12 (40.61)     2:37.39 (41.27)
  4 Anderson, Sophi  16 Tac Titans-NC     2:35.53    2:38.56 qFUTL  
    r:+0.80  36.58      1:16.27 (39.69)
        1:57.13 (40.86)     2:38.56 (41.43)
  5 Thome, Paige K   13 SwimMAC Carolina  2:38.83    2:39.13 qFUTL  
    r:+0.74  36.63      1:16.77 (40.14)
        1:57.92 (41.15)     2:39.13 (41.21)
  6 Koutavas, Madis  16 Bolles School Sh  2:39.54    2:39.25 qFUTL  
    r:+0.77  35.24      1:15.39 (40.15)
        1:57.58 (42.19)     2:39.25 (41.67)
  7 Folcik, Masy R   17 Rockford Riptide  2:40.00    2:39.49 qFUTL  
    r:+0.67  34.89      1:15.02 (40.13)
        1:56.35 (41.33)     2:39.49 (43.14)
  8 Holman, Hannah   22 Tennessee Aquati  2:18.10Y   2:39.75 qFUTL  
    r:+0.68  36.21      1:16.28 (40.07)
        1:57.74 (41.46)     2:39.75 (42.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dinehart, Olivi  14 South Florida Aq  2:38.00    2:42.02 qFUTL  
    r:+0.73  36.53      1:17.03 (40.50)
        1:59.42 (42.39)     2:42.02 (42.60)
 10 Hohm, Anneliese  16 Aquatic Team Of-  2:39.80    2:42.07 qFUTL  
    r:+0.81  36.62      1:18.16 (41.54)
        2:00.03 (41.87)     2:42.07 (42.04)
 11 Botting, Riley   14 Pine Crest Swimm  2:40.28    2:42.38 qFUTL  
    r:+0.75  36.50      1:18.27 (41.77)
        2:00.50 (42.23)     2:42.38 (41.88)
 12 Moran, Rachel K  16 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:43.15    2:42.45 qFUTL  
    r:+0.75  36.52      1:18.32 (41.80)
        2:00.36 (42.04)     2:42.45 (42.09)
 13 Ward, Katharine  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:39.97    2:42.64 qFUTL  
    r:+0.71  37.09      1:17.78 (40.69)
        2:00.22 (42.44)     2:42.64 (42.42)
 14 Plaza, Sofia M   13 Aquatic Team Of-  2:39.13    2:42.83 qFUTL  
    r:+0.83  37.94      1:19.25 (41.31)
        2:01.48 (42.23)     2:42.83 (41.35)
 15 Willis, Lily An  12 Tac Titans-NC     2:40.88    2:43.03 qFUTL  
    r:+0.72  38.04      1:18.88 (40.84)
        2:00.78 (41.90)     2:43.03 (42.25)
 16 Wetteland, Kell  14 Prime Aquatics-S  2:42.08    2:44.25 q      
    r:+0.69  36.97      1:18.01 (41.04)
        2:01.03 (43.02)     2:44.25 (43.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Laura C   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:41.19    2:44.58 q      
    r:+0.83  36.34      1:17.94 (41.60)
        2:00.69 (42.75)     2:44.58 (43.89)
 18 Golding, Molly   16 South Florida Aq  2:39.79    2:44.59 q      
    r:+0.73  37.43      1:18.90 (41.47)
        2:01.55 (42.65)     2:44.59 (43.04)
 19 Merton, Emily J  17 Episcopal AmberJ  2:38.91    2:44.84 q      
    r:+0.73  36.89      1:17.74 (40.85)
        2:00.61 (42.87)     2:44.84 (44.23)
 20 Cresci, Mackenz  17 Mecklenburg Swim  2:45.52    2:44.88 q      
    r:+0.72  36.61      1:18.19 (41.58)
        2:00.68 (42.49)     2:44.88 (44.20)
 21 Mason, Zorryonn  19 Hurricane Aquati  2:42.27    2:44.98 q      
    r:+0.70  37.11      1:17.97 (40.86)
        2:00.53 (42.56)     2:44.98 (44.45)
 22 Taylor, Jacquel  17 Marlins of Ralei  2:21.75Y   2:45.01 q      
    r:+0.73  36.66      1:17.23 (40.57)
        1:59.93 (42.70)     2:45.01 (45.08)
 23 Wortman, Emma R  15 Greater Pensacol  2:42.20    2:45.06 q      
    r:+0.67  37.44      1:19.29 (41.85)
        2:01.66 (42.37)     2:45.06 (43.40)
 24 Breuer, Alexand  15 Bolles School Sh  2:42.80    2:45.10 q      
    r:+0.77  36.46      1:18.46 (42.00)
        2:01.24 (42.78)     2:45.10 (43.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Koenig, Sarah M  15 Sarasota Tsunami  2:21.78Y   2:45.82        
    r:+0.75  38.07      1:20.09 (42.02)
        2:03.33 (43.24)     2:45.82 (42.49)
 26 Leisure, Abigai  17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:40.85    2:45.95        
    r:+0.76  37.20      1:18.19 (40.99)
        2:01.58 (43.39)     2:45.95 (44.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Grotjohn, Kenne  17 Tac Titans-NC     2:18.41Y   2:46.60        
    r:+0.73  38.06      1:20.25 (42.19)
        2:03.44 (43.19)     2:46.60 (43.16)
 28 Owens, Olivia D  15 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:45.73    2:46.62        
    r:+0.77  38.02      1:20.53 (42.51)
        2:03.43 (42.90)     2:46.62 (43.19)
 29 Hood, Erin M     18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:48.42    2:46.64        
    r:+0.75  37.08      1:19.09 (42.01)
        2:02.70 (43.61)     2:46.64 (43.94)
 30 Armand, Samanth  14 Tac Titans-NC     2:43.09    2:47.04        
    r:+0.65  38.09      1:20.13 (42.04)
        2:03.33 (43.20)     2:47.04 (43.71)
 31 Clark, Hayley M  15 Laker Swim-FL     2:40.87    2:47.25        
    r:+0.75  37.02      1:18.86 (41.84)
        2:02.61 (43.75)     2:47.25 (44.64)
 32 Dry, Elena I     14 Tac Titans-NC     2:39.73    2:47.33        
    r:+0.75  38.26      1:20.96 (42.70)
        2:04.50 (43.54)     2:47.33 (42.83)
 33 O'Mara, Gracyn   15 Una Msa-NC        2:21.66Y   2:47.64        
    r:+0.78  37.76      1:20.12 (42.36)
        2:04.34 (44.22)     2:47.64 (43.30)
 33 Hernandez, Oliv  17 Gulliver Swim Cl  2:40.39    2:47.64        
    r:+0.77  37.49      1:19.96 (42.47)
        2:03.23 (43.27)     2:47.64 (44.41)
 33 Cotter, Keelan   14 Tac Titans-NC     2:38.71    2:47.64        
    r:+0.78  37.76      1:20.12 (42.36)
        2:04.34 (44.22)     2:47.64 (43.30)
 33 Sanders, Lindse  18 Tennessee Aquati  2:39.56    2:47.64        
    r:+0.72  37.78      1:19.58 (41.80)
        2:03.11 (43.53)     2:47.64 (44.53)
 37 Powell, Peyton   13 Laker Swim-FL     2:22.17Y   2:47.81        
    r:+0.71  37.20      1:20.17 (42.97)
        2:03.80 (43.63)     2:47.81 (44.01)
 38 Zhang, Jolene    15 Tac Titans-NC     2:20.90Y   2:47.86        
    r:+0.69  37.63      1:19.94 (42.31)
        2:03.16 (43.22)     2:47.86 (44.70)
 39 Zhu, Caroline    17 Tac Titans-NC     2:21.71Y   2:48.01        
    r:+0.65  37.70      1:19.79 (42.09)
        2:03.65 (43.86)     2:48.01 (44.36)
 40 Morgan, Sydney   16 Tac Titans-NC     2:40.32    2:48.09        
    r:+0.81  38.32      1:20.70 (42.38)
        2:04.44 (43.74)     2:48.09 (43.65)
 41 Gordon, Jewel A  17 Baylor Swim Club  2:21.68Y   2:48.11        
    r:+0.66  37.47      1:19.94 (42.47)
        2:04.27 (44.33)     2:48.11 (43.84)
 42 Spies, Marissa   17 Fast Lane Aquati  2:22.27Y   2:48.13        
    r:+0.65  38.33      1:20.85 (42.52)
        2:04.48 (43.63)     2:48.13 (43.65)
 43 Pye, Emily K     18 Tennessee Aquati  2:20.14Y   2:48.43        
    r:+0.73  38.19      1:21.60 (43.41)
        2:05.49 (43.89)     2:48.43 (42.94)
 44 Brandt, Sydney   13 Great Lakes Trit  2:44.99    2:48.77        
    r:+0.75  38.62      1:22.22 (43.60)
        2:05.64 (43.42)     2:48.77 (43.13)
 45 Brown, Sarah E   16 Chattahoochee Go  2:17.37Y   2:48.82        
    r:+0.66  37.16      1:19.08 (41.92)
        2:03.71 (44.63)     2:48.82 (45.11)
 46 Scaramuzza, Mar  15 Southwest Stars-  2:19.44Y   2:49.18        
    r:+0.73  37.92      1:20.10 (42.18)
        2:04.86 (44.76)     2:49.18 (44.32)
 47 Brown, Jayla M   16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:22.16Y   2:49.22        
    r:+0.72  38.04      1:21.10 (43.06)
        2:04.86 (43.76)     2:49.22 (44.36)
 48 Peck, Emily M    17 Kentucky Aquatic  2:40.21    2:49.31        
    r:+0.77  38.04      1:20.72 (42.68)
        2:04.73 (44.01)     2:49.31 (44.58)
 49 Chang, Amy       18 Raleigh Swimming  2:49.84    2:49.54        
    r:+0.65  37.07      1:19.82 (42.75)
        2:03.88 (44.06)     2:49.54 (45.66)
 50 Monk, Marian I   13 SwimMAC Carolina  2:49.00    2:49.58        
    r:+0.83  37.86      1:20.34 (42.48)
        2:05.19 (44.85)     2:49.58 (44.39)
 51 Coffin, Megan N  17 Greenfield Commu  2:50.02    2:49.65        
    r:+0.73  37.14      1:20.94 (43.80)
        2:04.89 (43.95)     2:49.65 (44.76)
 52 Kopas, Allison   20 Una Azfl-FG       2:42.69    2:49.75        
    r:+0.74  37.50      1:21.03 (43.53)
        2:05.87 (44.84)     2:49.75 (43.88)
 53 Druhan, Abigail  13 SwimMAC Carolina  2:46.26    2:50.07        
    r:+0.68  38.78      1:21.50 (42.72)
        2:07.03 (45.53)     2:50.07 (43.04)
 54 Lin, Sara S      13 Pine Crest Swimm  2:43.48    2:50.13        
    r:+0.65  36.04      1:17.69 (41.65)
        2:03.40 (45.71)     2:50.13 (46.73)
 55 Brennan, Brooke  17 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:44.79    2:50.21        
    r:+0.72  38.16      1:21.31 (43.15)
        2:05.87 (44.56)     2:50.21 (44.34)
 56 Kudela, Carolin  15 Mecklenburg Swim  2:22.40Y   2:50.31        
    r:+0.64  38.07      1:19.95 (41.88)
        2:04.32 (44.37)     2:50.31 (45.99)
 57 Belcher, Breann  16 Cleveland Aqua T  2:46.50    2:51.03        
    r:+0.75  37.69      1:21.06 (43.37)
        2:06.55 (45.49)     2:51.03 (44.48)
 58 Weaver, Halle M  16 Swac Swim Team-I  2:48.50    2:51.22        
    r:+0.86  38.58      1:21.54 (42.96)
        2:05.59 (44.05)     2:51.22 (45.63)
 59 Platek, Ella A   17 Nashville Aquati  2:45.77    2:51.41        
    r:+0.73  37.90      1:21.53 (43.63)
        2:05.51 (43.98)     2:51.41 (45.90)
 60 Horne, Rachael   16 Stingrays-GA      2:20.72Y   2:51.84        
    r:+0.71  37.15      1:21.11 (43.96)
        2:05.86 (44.75)     2:51.84 (45.98)
 61 Foster, Jordan   17 Unattached-SC     2:21.55Y   2:52.86        
    r:+0.71  38.51      1:22.71 (44.20)
        2:07.45 (44.74)     2:52.86 (45.41)
 62 Abair, Shauna N  18 East Coast Aquat  2:21.79Y   2:53.52        
    r:+0.77  39.42      1:23.53 (44.11)
        2:07.89 (44.36)     2:53.52 (45.63)
 63 Boardman, Annab  18 Southwest Stars-  2:53.22    2:53.73        
    r:+0.73  36.63      1:20.07 (43.44)
        2:06.87 (46.80)     2:53.73 (46.86)
 64 Hill, Kelsi C    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:53.24    2:54.75        
    r:+0.68  38.00      1:21.94 (43.94)
        2:08.21 (46.27)     2:54.75 (46.54)
 65 Dierig, Heidi S  17 Baylor Swim Club  2:42.73    2:55.85        
    r:+0.85  39.39      1:23.31 (43.92)
        2:09.06 (45.75)     2:55.85 (46.79)
 66 Glesing, Ashley  18 Washington Towns  2:59.05    2:56.90        
    r:+0.73  38.79      1:23.10 (44.31)
        2:09.63 (46.53)     2:56.90 (47.27)
 67 Holmes, Allison  15 Berkeley Aquatic  2:50.08    2:58.00        
    r:+0.65  39.44      1:25.28 (45.84)
        2:10.90 (45.62)     2:58.00 (47.10)
 68 Martin, Cara N   20 Marlins of Ralei  2:56.96    3:01.42        
    r:+0.71  39.78      1:25.35 (45.57)
        2:13.39 (48.04)     3:01.42 (48.03)