Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License        2/14/2020 - 3:45 PM
           NC 2020 SC AG Champs - 2/13/2020 to 2/16/2020            
                        Sanction #: NC20004                         
 
 Event 58  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
          NCS: # 3:30.67  3/20/2016 SwimMAC Carolina, MAC-NC
                          Brewer, Kim, Adams, Nelson
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 TAC  'A'                      3:45.53    3:41.15        
     1) Tharakan, Abhay 12            2) Marrujo, Christian 12        
     3) Kenney, Leo 12                4) March, Jackson 12            
                 25.57        53.43 (53.43)
        1:19.63 (26.20)     1:48.70 (55.27)
        2:15.59 (26.89)     2:45.12 (56.42)
        3:11.20 (26.08)     3:41.15 (56.03)
  2 SGSA  'A'                     3:48.97    3:44.23        
     1) Smelzer, Albert 12            2) Splawski, Peyton 12          
     3) Crowell, Maverick 12          4) Guthrie, Reade 11            
                 24.79        52.40 (52.40)
        1:18.39 (25.99)     1:47.22 (54.82)
        2:14.24 (27.02)     2:44.42 (57.20)
        3:13.05 (28.63)     3:44.23 (59.81)
  3 TYDE  'A'                     3:48.38    3:45.67        
     1) Trowbridge, James 12          2) Frondoza, Ethan 12           
     3) Creep, Kyle 12                4) Stieber, Jack 12             
                 26.74        56.45 (56.45)
        1:22.54 (26.09)     1:52.12 (55.67)
        2:18.42 (26.30)     2:46.99 (54.87)
        3:14.63 (27.64)     3:45.67 (58.68)
  4 WAVE  'A'                     3:53.48    3:50.42        
     1) Ball, Charles 12              2) Charney, Hayden 12           
     3) Fortner, Ryan 12              4) Marsteiner, Samuel 12        
                 28.02        59.20 (59.20)
        1:27.57 (28.37)     1:58.85 (59.65)
        2:15.75 (16.90)     2:58.71 (59.86)
        3:23.15 (24.44)     3:50.42 (51.71)
  5 YOTA  'A'                     3:54.14    3:51.85        
     1) Humbert, Jack 12              2) Jennings, Curry 12           
     3) Lajoie, Benjamin 12           4) Lange, Carter 12             
                 26.88        55.61 (55.61)
        1:22.87 (27.26)     1:53.46 (57.85)
        2:21.76 (28.30)     2:53.10 (59.64)
        3:20.39 (27.29)     3:51.85 (58.75)
  6 NCAC  'A'                     3:53.30    3:52.08        
     1) Li, Lucas 12                  2) Biller, Lukas 11             
     3) Li, Jason 11                  4) Liang, Ethan 12              
                 27.02        56.38 (56.38)
        1:24.01 (27.63)     1:54.02 (57.64)
        2:23.40 (29.38)   2:55.83 (1:01.81)
        3:22.80 (26.97)     3:52.08 (56.25)
  7 WOW  'A'                      3:52.12    3:52.72        
     1) Brown, Lawson 12              2) Hawthorne, Maxwell 12        
     3) House, William 12             4) Camacho, Clement 12          
                 27.79        59.41 (59.41)
        1:27.31 (27.90)     1:58.99 (59.58)
        2:26.74 (27.75)     2:58.30 (59.31)
        3:24.31 (26.01)     3:52.72 (54.42)
  8 ECA  'A'                      4:00.50    3:52.85        
     1) Lin, Owen 11                  2) Andrews, Brycen 11           
     3) Johnson, Samuel 12            4) Zapler, Ezra 12              
                 25.76        54.49 (54.49)
        1:23.79 (29.30)   1:55.93 (1:01.44)
        2:26.13 (30.20)   3:00.68 (1:04.75)
        3:25.60 (24.92)     3:52.85 (52.17)
  9 TAC  'B'                      3:53.17    3:53.28        
     1) Young, Greyson 12             2) Zheng, Adam 12               
     3) Suphavadeprasit, Arman 12     4) Craig, Liam 12               
                 27.77        57.33 (57.33)
        1:24.98 (27.65)     1:55.84 (58.51)
        2:24.39 (28.55)     2:54.99 (59.15)
        3:22.20 (27.21)     3:53.28 (58.29)
 10 MOR  'A'                      3:50.28    3:53.49        
     1) Townsend, Alexander 12        2) James, Kaleb 12              
     3) Jones, Mason 12               4) Cook, Andrew 11              
                 26.96        56.72 (56.72)
        1:24.86 (28.14)     1:55.85 (59.13)
        2:24.01 (28.16)     2:54.35 (58.50)
        3:22.58 (28.23)     3:53.49 (59.14)
 11 MAC  'A'                      3:54.12    3:53.62        
     1) Rice, Michael 11              2) Alzate, Santiago 11          
     3) Medlin, Carter 11             4) Soniat, Robert 12            
                 26.59        55.40 (55.40)
        1:23.41 (28.01)     1:53.53 (58.13)
        2:22.84 (29.31)   2:54.54 (1:01.01)
        3:23.15 (28.61)     3:53.62 (59.08)
 12 MAC  'B'                      4:00.84    3:54.88        
     1) Cooler, Gary 11               2) Brienza, Maxon 12            
     3) Day, Carson 12                4) Bocian, Adan 12              
                 28.21        59.05 (59.05)
        1:15.14 (16.09)     1:57.42 (58.37)
        2:24.83 (27.41)     2:55.50 (58.08)
        3:23.50 (28.00)     3:54.88 (59.38)
 13 GCY  'A'                      4:03.24    3:56.21        
     1) Duggins, Adam 11              2) Golinski, Lukas 12           
     3) Masneri, Ryan 11              4) Abernathy, Harris 12         
                 27.76        58.36 (58.36)
        1:26.33 (27.97)     1:57.51 (59.15)
        2:26.25 (28.74)   2:58.20 (1:00.69)
        3:26.01 (27.81)     3:56.21 (58.01)
 14 EAC  'A'                      4:12.77    3:57.48        
     1) Brooks, Nicholas 11           2) Hoskins, Robert 12           
     3) Burton, Tyler 11              4) Austin, Thaddeus 12          
                 28.74    1:00.01 (1:00.01)
        1:28.35 (28.34)   2:00.66 (1:00.65)
        2:30.12 (29.46)   3:01.95 (1:01.29)
        3:27.76 (25.81)     3:57.48 (55.53)
 15 YOTA  'B'                     4:01.06    3:58.12        
     1) Platts-Mills, Ian 12          2) Sutherland, Ryan 12          
     3) Barritt, Tyler 12             4) Zhang, Chuanqi 12            
                 27.26                     
            1:26.56 ( )         1:57.40 ( )
        2:25.28 (27.88)     2:57.32 (59.92)
        3:25.54 (28.22)   3:58.12 (1:00.80)
 16 MOR  'B'                      3:53.75    4:11.26        
     1) Schermer, Brady 11            2) Nelson, Elijah 12            
     3) Gelabert, Ismael 12           4) Sharron, Raston 11           
                 27.88    1:00.47 (1:00.47)
        1:29.45 (28.98)   2:02.45 (1:01.98)
        2:31.72 (29.27)   3:05.69 (1:03.24)
        3:36.49 (30.80)   4:11.26 (1:05.57)
 17 WNCY  'A'                     4:14.17    4:12.23        
     1) Thomason, Robert 12           2) Edwards, Bryson 12           
     3) Owens, Smith 11               4) Izzard, Ewan 12              
                 30.88    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
        1:33.78 (30.58)   2:07.54 (1:04.34)
        2:38.83 (31.29)   3:13.41 (1:05.87)
        3:40.87 (27.46)     4:12.23 (58.82)
 18 CKS  'A'                      4:08.36    4:14.81        
     1) Chaires, Colton 11            2) Barfield, William 11         
     3) Colacito, Leonardo 12         4) Hughes, Camden 12            
                 29.39    1:00.60 (1:00.60)
        1:31.70 (31.10)   2:08.63 (1:08.03)
        2:38.75 (30.12)   3:11.28 (1:02.65)
        3:41.11 (29.83)   4:14.81 (1:03.53)
 19 NCAC  'B'                     4:16.81    4:14.86        
     1) Wilber, Nathaniel 12          2) Holmes, Robert 12            
     3) Tao, Jason 11                 4) Wu, Ames 11                  
                 31.53    1:05.47 (1:05.47)
        1:36.84 (31.37)   2:11.30 (1:05.83)
        2:41.16 (29.86)   3:13.57 (1:02.27)
        3:41.77 (28.20)   4:14.86 (1:01.29)
 20 GCY  'B'                      4:45.83    4:36.00        
     1) Cathey, Anderson 12           2) Evans, Jackson 11            
     3) Lord, Indiana 12              4) Auer, Collin 11              
                 30.09    1:06.21 (1:06.21)
        1:39.51 (33.30)   2:17.78 (1:11.57)
        2:47.45 (29.67)   3:24.01 (1:06.23)
        3:57.68 (33.67)   4:36.00 (1:11.99)
 21 MSA  'A'                      4:14.90    4:49.38        
     1) Spangler, Thomas 12           2) Lee, Aiden 11                
     3) Enohmbi, Emmanuel 12          4) Bundy, John 11               
                 28.86    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
        1:30.43 (29.76)   2:03.70 (1:03.03)
        2:23.61 (19.91)   3:43.70 (1:40.00)
        4:14.36 (30.66)   4:49.38 (1:05.68)
 -- TAC  'C'                      3:59.68   X3:58.44        
     1) Tuescher, Thomas 12           2) Testa, Edward 12             
     3) Ju, Joshua 12                 4) Perkins, Wyatt 12            
                 28.26        59.10 (59.10)
        1:26.54 (27.44)     1:58.11 (59.01)
        2:26.12 (28.01)     2:57.75 (59.64)
        3:26.73 (28.98)   3:58.44 (1:00.69)
 -- MAC  'C'                      4:04.37   X4:02.93        
     1) Short, Harrison 12            2) Prabhu, Gino 11              
     3) Zhou, Jacob 12                4) George, Vincent 12           
                 28.63    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:29.74 (28.69)   2:01.11 (1:00.06)
        2:30.15 (29.04)   3:02.36 (1:01.25)
        3:30.59 (28.23)   4:02.93 (1:00.57)
 -- TAC  'D'                      4:10.89   X4:12.37        
     1) Perea, Rodrigo 12             2) Yi, Muyang 12                
     3) Trexler, Grant 11             4) Poole, Austin 11             
                 29.45    1:02.78 (1:02.78)
        1:31.93 (29.15)   2:05.74 (1:02.96)
        2:35.07 (29.33)   3:08.08 (1:02.34)
        3:37.86 (29.78)   4:12.37 (1:04.29)
 -- MAC  'D'                      4:19.52   X4:17.09        
     1) Anton, Edward 12              2) Hardy, Gabrian 11            
     3) Kanchi, Vaishnav 12           4) Schear, Nolan 12             
                 29.04    1:02.43 (1:02.43)
        1:34.05 (31.62)   2:09.88 (1:07.45)
        2:41.53 (31.65)   3:16.16 (1:06.28)
        3:44.74 (28.58)   4:17.09 (1:00.93)
 -- MOR  'C'                      4:03.55   X4:20.94        
     1) Cornpropst, Ronan 11          2) Guglielmo, Benjamin 12       
     3) Rammel, Mattaus 11            4) Boyce, Matthew 12            
                 31.00    1:04.86 (1:04.86)
        1:35.11 (30.25)   2:09.66 (1:04.80)
        2:39.48 (29.82)   3:13.78 (1:04.12)
        3:44.95 (31.17)   4:20.94 (1:07.16)