Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License        3/12/2020 - 1:19 PM
           NC 2020 SC AG Champs - 2/13/2020 to 2/16/2020            
                        Sanction #: NC20004                         
 
 Event 68  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
          NCS: # 54.29  4/1/2000  Robert Padgett, GSA-NC
               1:09.79  AGCH NCS AG Champs QT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Smelzer, Albert  12 SGSA                57.76      57.19 AGCH   
                 27.75        57.19 (29.44)
  2 Marsteiner, Sam  12 WAVE              1:00.71      57.81 AGCH   
                 27.96        57.81 (29.85)
  3 Tharakan, Abhay  12 TAC                 59.79      57.93 AGCH   
                 28.14        57.93 (29.79)
  4 Austin, Thaddeu  12 EAC               1:02.24      59.88 AGCH   
                 28.84        59.88 (31.04)
  5 Frondoza, Ethan  12 TYDE              1:00.90    1:01.11 AGCH   
                 29.51      1:01.11 (31.60)
  6 Trowbridge, Jam  12 TYDE              1:02.55    1:01.78 AGCH   
                 30.18      1:01.78 (31.60)
  7 Creep, Kyle      12 TYDE              1:04.90    1:02.26 AGCH   
                 30.37      1:02.26 (31.89)
  8 March, Jackson   12 TAC               1:04.44    1:02.84 AGCH   
                 30.29      1:02.84 (32.55)
  9 Kenney, Leo      12 TAC               1:03.23    1:02.90 AGCH   
                 30.71      1:02.90 (32.19)
 10 Splawski, Peyto  12 SGSA              1:05.63    1:02.93 AGCH   
                 31.31      1:02.93 (31.62)
 11 Marrujo, Christ  12 TAC               1:03.18    1:03.32 AGCH   
                 30.85      1:03.32 (32.47)
 12 Young, Greyson   12 TAC               1:05.89    1:03.85 AGCH   
                 31.67      1:03.85 (32.18)
 13 Hall, Judah      12 ST                1:06.57    1:03.89 AGCH   
                 30.59      1:03.89 (33.30)
 14 Li, Jason        11 NCAC              1:04.66    1:04.06 AGCH   
                 31.20      1:04.06 (32.86)
 15 Chaires, Colton  11 CKS               1:05.83    1:04.31 AGCH   
                 31.42      1:04.31 (32.89)
 16 Ball, Charles    12 WAVE              1:04.70    1:04.48 AGCH   
                 31.35      1:04.48 (33.13)
 17 Liang, Ethan     12 NCAC              1:06.19    1:04.85 AGCH   
                 31.83      1:04.85 (33.02)
 18 Platts-Mills, I  12 YOTA              1:06.46    1:04.89 AGCH   
                 31.44      1:04.89 (33.45)
 19 Jennings, Curry  12 YOTA              1:05.08    1:05.29 AGCH   
                 31.96      1:05.29 (33.33)
 20 Abebe, Yaphet    12 GFSC              1:06.51    1:05.38 AGCH   
                 31.89      1:05.38 (33.49)
 21 Brown, Lawson    12 WOW               1:05.45    1:05.74 AGCH   
                 31.69      1:05.74 (34.05)
 22 Perkins, Wyatt   12 TAC               1:05.32    1:05.98 AGCH   
                 31.97      1:05.98 (34.01)
 23 Alzate, Santiag  11 MAC               1:07.38    1:06.01 AGCH   
                 32.23      1:06.01 (33.78)
 24 Tuescher, Thoma  12 TAC               1:06.24    1:06.03 AGCH   
                 32.34      1:06.03 (33.69)
 25 Brooks, Nichola  11 EAC               1:06.91    1:06.18 AGCH   
                 32.04      1:06.18 (34.14)
 26 Brienza, Maxon   12 MAC               1:07.94    1:06.19 AGCH   
                 32.34      1:06.19 (33.85)
 27 Bocian, Adan     12 MAC               1:08.81    1:06.46 AGCH   
                 32.12      1:06.46 (34.34)
 28 Prabhu, Gino     11 MAC               1:07.03    1:06.80 AGCH   
                 32.48      1:06.80 (34.32)
 29 Wu, Ames         11 NCAC              1:08.32    1:06.85 AGCH   
                 32.92      1:06.85 (33.93)
 30 Sutherland, Rya  12 YOTA              1:04.39    1:06.90 AGCH   
                 32.75      1:06.90 (34.15)
 31 Suphavadeprasit  12 TAC               1:09.62    1:06.98 AGCH   
                 32.54      1:06.98 (34.44)
 32 Lange, Carter    12 YOTA              1:06.92    1:07.01 AGCH   
                 31.80      1:07.01 (35.21)
 33 Izzard, Ewan     12 WNCY              1:08.30    1:07.13 AGCH   
                 33.21      1:07.13 (33.92)
 34 Green, Miles     12 QCD               1:08.08    1:07.26 AGCH   
                 32.38      1:07.26 (34.88)
 35 Guthrie, Reade   11 SGSA              1:06.64    1:07.32 AGCH   
                 32.48      1:07.32 (34.84)
 36 Yi, Muyang       12 TAC               1:09.66    1:07.51 AGCH   
                 32.56      1:07.51 (34.95)
 37 Short, Harrison  12 MAC               1:07.96    1:07.62 AGCH   
                 33.29      1:07.62 (34.33)
 38 George, Vincent  12 MAC               1:08.61    1:07.72 AGCH   
                 33.70      1:07.72 (34.02)
 39 Zhang, Chuanqi   12 YOTA              1:06.72    1:07.78 AGCH   
                 32.88      1:07.78 (34.90)
 40 Medlin, Carter   11 MAC               1:08.09    1:07.82 AGCH   
                 33.01      1:07.82 (34.81)
 41 Niemoller, Maxi  12 MAC               1:08.54    1:07.95 AGCH   
                 32.96      1:07.95 (34.99)
 42 Guglielmo, Benj  12 MOR               1:08.93    1:08.02 AGCH   
                 33.18      1:08.02 (34.84)
 43 Harris, Cole     11 TAC               1:09.56    1:08.05 AGCH   
                 33.01      1:08.05 (35.04)
 44 Schear, Nolan    12 MAC               1:08.34    1:08.09 AGCH   
                 33.51      1:08.09 (34.58)
 45 Burton, Tyler    11 EAC               1:08.44    1:08.17 AGCH   
                 33.55      1:08.17 (34.62)
 46 Clayton, Thomas  11 GFSC              1:08.43    1:08.23 AGCH   
                 33.03      1:08.23 (35.20)
 47 Craig, Liam      12 TAC               1:08.10    1:08.41 AGCH   
                 33.67      1:08.41 (34.74)
 48 Schermer, Brady  11 MOR               1:09.56    1:08.58 AGCH   
                 33.12      1:08.58 (35.46)
 49 Testa, Edward    12 TAC               1:07.34    1:08.91 AGCH   
                 32.53      1:08.91 (36.38)
 50 Cook, Andrew     11 MOR               1:08.60    1:08.92 AGCH   
                 33.70      1:08.92 (35.22)
 51 Ju, Joshua       12 TAC               1:05.51    1:08.94 AGCH   
                 33.50      1:08.94 (35.44)
 52 House, William   12 WOW               1:07.94    1:09.13 AGCH   
                 33.20      1:09.13 (35.93)
 53 Trexler, Grant   11 TAC               1:20.05L   1:09.31 AGCH   
                 33.23      1:09.31 (36.08)
 54 Morgan, Noah     12 SFSC              1:08.34    1:09.79 AGCH   
                 33.62      1:09.79 (36.17)
 -- Perea, Rodrigo   12 TAC               1:09.66    1:09.83        
                 33.53      1:09.83 (36.30)
 -- McNeer, Max      11 ATOM              1:08.33    1:09.96        
                 33.64      1:09.96 (36.32)
 -- Zhou, Jacob      12 MAC               1:08.42    1:10.13        
                 34.12      1:10.13 (36.01)
 -- Lee, Aiden       11 MSA               1:09.07    1:10.32        
                 34.47      1:10.32 (35.85)
 -- Cornpropst, Ron  11 MOR               1:08.60    1:11.11        
                 34.24      1:11.11 (36.87)
 -- Sharron, Raston  11 MOR               1:19.03L   1:13.48        
                 35.74      1:13.48 (37.74)
 -- Harrison, Josep  12 GFSC              1:09.26         NS        
 -- Matz, Jordan     12 TAC               1:06.98         NS